Results Sarthe 2016

Congratulations to the WINNERS and all the teams and drivers who participated!

Date2016-06-25 to 2016-06-26 15:00:00 (UTC)
Length13651.1m
Winner LMP ClassGRL-XF Racing (DE)
Carsten Wilhelm / Heiko Kolvenbach / Alex Woitala
Winner GTE ClassGILLES RACING (ES)
Francesc Matallana / Rafael Venteo / Fran Sola / Vicent Simeon
Best Lap LMP1Marius Bert (3 Wide Motorsport) 03:15.908
Best Lap GTEDaniele Cannistraci (Texas Squadra Corse) 03:51.587

10th Anniversary 24h de la Sarthe
Virtual 24h Le Mans


PosClassTeamVehicleDriversLapsTime/RetiredBest lap
1LMP1GRL-XF-Racing LMP1GRL-XF-Racing LMP1Carsten Wilhelm / Heiko Kolvenbach / Alex Woitala38624:02:14.062503:16.8203
2LMP1SimHQMotorsportsSimHQMotorsportsPer Oqvist / Ricardo Azevedo / Pedro Gomes / Rickard Norgren385+1 lap03:16.6875
3LMP1TeamRGPL P1TeamRGPL P1David Beranek / Zdenek Smarda / Matej Surhanak385+1 lap03:17.3594
4LMP13wide Motorsport LMP13wide Motorsport LMP1Martin Fuhrmann / Henning Wollert / Marius Bert384+2 laps03:16.2813
5LMP1AllStar-Racing Team LMPAllStar-Racing Team LMPJaroslaw Grzywacz / David Putzke / Joerg Vogel384+2 laps03:17.9297
6LMP1Endurance RacingEndurance RacingKlaus Kaag / Nikolaj Weber383+3 laps03:17.2656
7LMP1Avid Chronic RacingAvid Chronic RacingMike Partington / Mateusz Bogusz / Victor Ivanov / Michi Hoyer383+3 laps03:19.0703
8LMP1RPMAPS LMPRPMAPS LMPBlake Delaney / John McGrath / Dean Arnold / Luis Sola / Stuart Sneddon380+6 laps03:19.5000
9LMP1RF2 Motorsport Endurance Team LMPRF2 Motorsport Endurance Team LMPJorge Lopez / David Trueba / Adrian Subiela / Jose Antonio Berenguer373+13 laps03:19.7227
10LMP11Aco1AcoBorja Millan / Argenis Riera / Nico Barclay / Edgar Ruiz371+15 laps03:17.6660
11LMP1Witchwood P1Witchwood P1Riccardo Alitta / Donato Marchetta / Roberto De Filippis / Daniele Tulli / Andrea Peverati368+18 laps03:21.7656
12LMP1Turn in OversteerTurn in OversteerDennis Jordan / Marcel Rautter / Tobias Polotzek363+23 laps03:17.6719
13LMP1Amigos VDS RacingAmigos VDS RacingManuel Hallfarth / Daniel szewieczek / Rene Kierchhoff / Andrew Spencer295+91 laps03:18.4609
14LMP1Morabia Rebellion 8Morabia Rebellion 8Nuno Miguel Abreu / Daniel Gaspar / Pedro C. Costa251Accident03:19.9492
15LMP1SimTech MotorsportSimTech MotorsportLuke Walsh / Maciej Mlynek / Sherwin vd Sloot / Shane Burke227DNF03:20.6348
16LMP1Martini Racing Team P1Martini Racing Team P1Raul Abdon / luis segura / Carlos Carrascosa / juan carlos rodriguez / J.M. Sarabia362+24 laps03:20.0703
17LMP1Sonic-SRC-RadioSonic-SRC-RadioRoland Niemann / Lukas Moellmann / Gerhard Zeller / Stefan Daenecke / Markus Mueller192Accident03:19.1484
18LMP1MRS-SimRacing LMPMRS-SimRacing LMPDanny Schubert32Accident03:22.6289
19LMP1VorteX-Motorsports P1VorteX-Motorsports P1Thomas Batzke25DNF03:25.6055
20EGTGilles Racing TeamGilles Racing TeamFrancesc Matallana / Rafael Venteo / Fran Sola / Vicent Simeon337+49 laps03:52.6328
21EGTPulse MotorsportPulse MotorsportMichael Bonacina / Osvaldo Cocozza / Andrea Di Cello336+50 laps03:52.1445
22EGTNoLimit Motorsport GTENoLimit Motorsport GTEMarcus Gerzack / Michael Mueller / Christian Fege / Steven Zecher332+54 laps03:52.4727
23EGTWitchwoodWitchwoodFabio Cangioli / Nicola Dagostino / Daniele Pizzo / Johnnj Piccolo331+55 laps03:52.8516
24EGTTexas Squadra CorseTexas Squadra CorseManuel Marsili / Daniele Cannistraci328+58 laps03:51.587
25EGTTeam O-GC GTETeam O-GC GTEMarc Hinkes / Daniel Langehegermann / Jari Stark / Ulrich Blanke326+60 laps03:53.6602
26EGTSatellite Racing GTSatellite Racing GTAlex Sturm / Alexander Jones / David Benham / Gert Nielsen324+62 laps03:53.6016
27EGTTeamRGPL GTTeamRGPL GTJakub Rojek / Miroslav Pavlicek / Petr Varmuzka324+62 laps03:54.2734
28EGTRF2 Motorsport GTRF2 Motorsport GTCarlos Cendreros Morill / Javier Casares / Andros Alvarez / Juan Puyo / marco antonio rodriguez322+64 laps03:57.9648
29EGTWuD Multigaming e.V.WuD Multigaming e.V.Peter Van Gehlen / Siarhei Pakhodnia / Matthias Weber / Niclas Porbadnik319DNF03:52.0547
30EGTGT-RacingGT-RacingIvan Avinoa / David Vaquero / Eduardo Garcia / Jose Dorta / Juan Miguel Jimenez316+70 laps03:54.7109
31EGTCanaca RacingCanaca RacingPablo Suarez (AI)0Accident-
32EGTEcurie SimotorsportEcurie SimotorsportVladislav Burlaka / Alex Rinas / Dmytro Botnarenko / Alexandr Pogorelov204Accident03:54.4844
33EGTMRS-SimRacing GTEMRS-SimRacing GTEGerhard Lindauer / Roberto Schuenemann189Accident03:53.2969
34EGTMartini Racing Team GTMartini Racing Team GTPiero Carcamaloni / Javier Chamorro129Suspension03:55.5039
35EGTVorteX-Motorsports GTEVorteX-Motorsports GTEStefan Baeumer (AI)0Accident-
36EGTRPMAPS GTERPMAPS GTEFernando Aldacour / Bruno Asturi113DNF03:53.8008
37EGTAlpharacersAlpharacersLluis Dalmau99Accident03:52.4766
38EGTJupp MotorsportJupp MotorsportKarsten Hoffmann89DNF07:36:49.9473
39EGTRPMAPS GTERPMAPS GTECarlos Ramos / Bruno Asturi14DNF04:00.4727